STORAGE WATER HEATER RHEEM 85VP-65SVP CLASSIC ELETRIC

$0.00

Product Descriptions

  • High performance and low operating cost
  • Self-sacrificing magnesium Anode rod equalizes aggressive water action and prolongs heater lifespan
  • Thermal cut out to avoid overheating and prevent scalding
  • Automatic thermostat keeps water at desired temperature
  • Temperature and pressure relief valve to prevent excessive temperature and pressure in inner tank
  • Maximum working pressure of 10bar (150psi)

 

Model85VP6S65SVP10S65SVP15S85SVP20S85SVP30S
Tank CapacityUSG610152030
Litres23385776113
Stainless Steel ElementVoltage240V
(Kw)1.5/3.03.0
Operating Weight (Kg)405783108156
Heater Dimension(mm)Diameter400400450500553
Height390445510640770
Shipping Weight (Kg)1719263243
Shipping Dimension(mm)Length469460510560620
Width420420470520570
Height420470540670810
Current Draw (amps)6.25/12.512.5
Over Current Protection (amps)15
Approx. Heat up Time to 90°C (Mins)1931466192

 

Warranty

8 Years for Tank

2 Years for Parts

Additional Information

Reviews

Product Descriptions
[product_reviews]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “STORAGE WATER HEATER RHEEM 85VP-65SVP CLASSIC ELETRIC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Free Delivery For Orders

Free delivery on orders of $300 and above.

Return & Exchange

Check out our return and exchange policy

A standard delivery fee of $25 applies to orders below $300.

All fan products enjoy free delivery with no minimum spend.

Related Products

0
0
Your Cart
Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop